Skip to content
Register
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 · Group 4 - 7
Xerez
0 - 1Full time
Ciudad de Lucena

Xerez vs Ciudad de Lucena Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Draw or Away (X2)
Odds1.70
72%
Confidence · Good
XerezDrawCiudad de Lucena
Over/Under 2.5
Under 2.5
59%
BTTS
No
58%
Correct score
1-0
12%
HT/FT
1/1
26%
Double chance
X2
72%
Avg goals
2.1
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : draw or Ciudad de Lucena.
  • Recent form: Xerez LDLWD, Ciudad de Lucena DLWWW (oldest to newest).
  • Xerez score 0.7 a game this season; Ciudad de Lucena score 1.8.

Match preview

Xerez host Ciudad de Lucena in the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 (Group 4 - 7) on Sunday, 18 October 2026.

This season Xerez score 0.6 and concede 0.9 goals a game; Ciudad de Lucena score 1.7 and concede 0.9.

In their last 5 meetings, Xerez won 1, Ciudad de Lucena won 2 and 2 ended level.

Our model leans towards Draw or Away (X2) with 72% confidence, priced at 1.70.

Quick answers

Who will win Xerez vs Ciudad de Lucena?

Our model gives Xerez 28%, the draw 36% and Ciudad de Lucena 35%. Our tip is Draw or Away (X2) (72% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is no, at least one side fails to score (NG), with 58% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect under 2.5 goals (two or fewer), 59% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Xerez 1 - 0 Ciudad de Lucena. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 72% confidence at odds of 1.70.

When is Xerez vs Ciudad de Lucena?

Kick-off is Sunday, 18 October 2026, 17:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. 89'S. Garcia