Skip to content
Register
2. Liga · Regular Season - 10
WSPG Wels
2 - 6Full time
Voitsberg
Huber-Arena · Referee: S. Bosnjak

WSPG Wels vs Voitsberg Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Draw or Away (X2)
Odds1.53
77%
Confidence · Good
WSPG WelsDrawVoitsberg
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
57%
BTTS
Yes
59%
Correct score
1-1
10%
HT/FT
2/2
22%
Double chance
X2
77%
Avg goals
3.3
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : draw or Voitsberg.
  • Recent form: WSPG Wels LLLWD, Voitsberg LDWLL (oldest to newest).
  • WSPG Wels score 1.2 a game this season; Voitsberg score 1.4.

Match preview

WSPG Wels host Voitsberg in the 2. Liga (Regular Season - 10) on Friday, 23 October 2026 at Huber-Arena.

This season WSPG Wels score 1.5 and concede 0.5 goals a game; Voitsberg score 1.4 and concede 1.9.

In their last 2 meetings, WSPG Wels won 0, Voitsberg won 2 and 0 ended level.

Our model leans towards Draw or Away (X2) with 77% confidence, priced at 1.53.

Quick answers

Who will win WSPG Wels vs Voitsberg?

Our model gives WSPG Wels 23%, the draw 36% and Voitsberg 42%. Our tip is Draw or Away (X2) (77% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 59% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 57% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is WSPG Wels 1 - 1 Voitsberg. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 77% confidence at odds of 1.53.

When is WSPG Wels vs Voitsberg?

Kick-off is Friday, 23 October 2026, 16:30 UTC at Huber-Arena. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. M. Svec3'
  2. 25'A. Mustafic
  3. 27'F. SchubertAssist: P. Jager
  4. 31'F. SchubertPenalty
  5. 39'F. SchubertAssist: M. Polster
  6. S. Haudum ⇄ P. Gobara46'
  7. C. Wernitznig46'
  8. 54'P. Jager ⇄ A. Radics
  9. 57'D. Goriupp
  10. M. Svec ⇄ D. Barlov63'
  11. P. Muller ⇄ T. Sahin63'
  12. M. Thurnwald ⇄ M. Brugger63'
  13. 73'F. Schubert ⇄ C. Wolbl
  14. 73'T. Brukk ⇄ E. Neubauer
  15. O. Kregar77'
  16. S. Malinowski ⇄ Y. Mankan82'
  17. N. Freund84'
  18. 84'N. Vakouftsis ⇄ L. Zivanovic
  19. 84'A. Mustafic ⇄ J. Schriebl
  20. 85'E. Neubauer
  21. 86'C. Wolbl