Skip to content
Register
Reserve Pro League · Regular Season - 7
Westerlo U21
1 - 1Full time
RFC Seraing Reserve U21

Westerlo U21 vs RFC Seraing Reserve U21 Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds–
70%
Confidence · Good
Westerlo U21DrawRFC Seraing Reserve U21
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
71%
BTTS
Yes
71%
Correct score
2-2
7%
HT/FT
1/1
22%
Double chance
1X
70%
Avg goals
3.7
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : Westerlo U21 or draw.
  • Recent form: Westerlo U21 WLWWL, RFC Seraing Reserve U21 WLWW (oldest to newest).
  • Westerlo U21 score 2.2 a game this season; RFC Seraing Reserve U21 score 2.3.

Match preview

Westerlo U21 host RFC Seraing Reserve U21 in the Reserve Pro League (Regular Season - 7) on Friday, 23 October 2026.

This season Westerlo U21 score 2.2 and concede 1.6 goals a game; RFC Seraing Reserve U21 score 2.3 and concede 1.3.

In their last 2 meetings, Westerlo U21 won 2, RFC Seraing Reserve U21 won 0 and 0 ended level.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 70% confidence.

Quick answers

Who will win Westerlo U21 vs RFC Seraing Reserve U21?

Our model gives Westerlo U21 35%, the draw 35% and RFC Seraing Reserve U21 30%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (70% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 71% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 71% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Westerlo U21 2 - 2 RFC Seraing Reserve U21. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 70% confidence.

When is Westerlo U21 vs RFC Seraing Reserve U21?

Kick-off is Friday, 23 October 2026, 18:30 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. 57'
  2. 67'