Skip to content
Register
Northern Super League · Regular season
Vancouver Rise W
Calgary Wild W

Vancouver Rise W vs Calgary Wild W Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Draw or Away (X2)
Odds–
90%
Confidence · High
Vancouver Rise WDrawCalgary Wild W
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
70%
BTTS
Yes
69%
Correct score
2-2
3%
HT/FT
2/2
28%
Double chance
X2
90%
Avg goals
3.6
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : draw or Calgary Wild W.
  • Recent form: Vancouver Rise W LWDLD, Calgary Wild W WLWDW (oldest to newest).
  • Vancouver Rise W score 1.8 a game this season; Calgary Wild W score 1.1.

Match preview

Vancouver Rise W host Calgary Wild W in the Northern Super League (Regular season) on Sunday, 25 October 2026.

This season Vancouver Rise W score 1.8 and concede 2.1 goals a game; Calgary Wild W score 1.1 and concede 2.2.

In their last 5 meetings, Vancouver Rise W won 1, Calgary Wild W won 3 and 1 ended level.

Our model leans towards Draw or Away (X2) with 90% confidence.

Quick answers

Who will win Vancouver Rise W vs Calgary Wild W?

Our model gives Vancouver Rise W 10%, the draw 45% and Calgary Wild W 45%. Our tip is Draw or Away (X2) (90% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 69% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 70% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Vancouver Rise W 2 - 2 Calgary Wild W. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 90% confidence.

When is Vancouver Rise W vs Calgary Wild W?

Kick-off is Sunday, 25 October 2026, 21:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Key stats

Per game, this season
Vancouver Rise WCalgary Wild W
Goals scored
1.81.1
Goals conceded
2.12.2
Clean sheets
9%17%

Model comparison

Percent
Vancouver Rise WCalgary Wild W
Form
33%67%
Attack
57%43%
Defence
36%64%
Poisson model
61%39%
Head to head
29%71%
Goals
45%55%
Overall
44%57%
Form, last 5 games
33%67%
Goals scored, last 5
8.06.0
Goals conceded, last 5
7.04.0
Goal forecast: Vancouver Rise W Under 2.5, Calgary Wild W Under 2.5Model verdict: Win or draw