Skip to content
Register
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 · Group 2 - 8
Utebo
1 - 1Full time
UD Logroñés II

Utebo vs UD Logroñés II Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Draw or Away (X2)
Odds1.83
70%
Confidence · Good
UteboDrawUD Logroñés II
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
51%
BTTS
No
55%
Correct score
1-1
10%
HT/FT
1/1
29%
Double chance
X2
70%
Avg goals
2.3
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : draw or UD Logroñés II.
  • Recent form: Utebo WLDDL, UD Logroñés II LWLWL (oldest to newest).
  • Utebo score 0.9 a game this season; UD Logroñés II score 1.0.

Match preview

Utebo host UD Logroñés II in the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 (Group 2 - 8) on Saturday, 24 October 2026.

In their last 2 meetings, Utebo won 0, UD Logroñés II won 1 and 1 ended level.

Our model leans towards Draw or Away (X2) with 70% confidence, priced at 1.83.

Quick answers

Who will win Utebo vs UD Logroñés II?

Our model gives Utebo 30%, the draw 35% and UD Logroñés II 35%. Our tip is Draw or Away (X2) (70% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is no, at least one side fails to score (NG), with 55% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 51% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Utebo 1 - 1 UD Logroñés II. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 70% confidence at odds of 1.83.

When is Utebo vs UD Logroñés II?

Kick-off is Saturday, 24 October 2026, 15:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. 40'I. Ucar
  2. 52'
  3. D. Lyubomirov65'