Skip to content
Register
Ettan - Södra · Södra - 28
Trelleborg
3 - 1Full time
Atvidabergs FF

Trelleborg vs Atvidabergs FF Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds1.22
87%
Confidence · High
TrelleborgDrawAtvidabergs FF
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
55%
BTTS
Yes
56%
Correct score
1-1
10%
HT/FT
1/1
28%
Double chance
1X
87%
Avg goals
3.4
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : Trelleborg or draw.
  • Recent form: Trelleborg WWWWW, Atvidabergs FF WWDDL (oldest to newest).
  • Trelleborg score 2.3 a game this season; Atvidabergs FF score 1.9.

Match preview

Trelleborg host Atvidabergs FF in the Ettan - Södra (Södra - 28) on Sunday, 25 October 2026.

This season Trelleborg score 2.3 and concede 1.1 goals a game; Atvidabergs FF score 1.9 and concede 1.4.

In their last 5 meetings, Trelleborg won 3, Atvidabergs FF won 1 and 1 ended level.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 87% confidence, priced at 1.22.

Quick answers

Who will win Trelleborg vs Atvidabergs FF?

Our model gives Trelleborg 49%, the draw 38% and Atvidabergs FF 13%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (87% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 56% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 55% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Trelleborg 1 - 1 Atvidabergs FF. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 87% confidence at odds of 1.22.

When is Trelleborg vs Atvidabergs FF?

Kick-off is Sunday, 25 October 2026, 12:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. J. Christiansen15'
  2. 19'V. Kamf ⇄ A. Samuelsson
  3. 24'S. Sotra ⇄ L. Brahim
  4. B. Antonsson26'
  5. 28'L. Brahim
  6. 34'J. Hedstrom
  7. O. Ruuska36'
  8. O. Gabrielsson42'
  9. 46'A. Saedi ⇄ J. Sivertsen
  10. 46'T. Ostlund ⇄ A. Kachmar
  11. J. Gudmundsson ⇄ V. Karlsson60'
  12. A. Ogwuche ⇄ J. Brannefalk60'
  13. J. Christiansen ⇄ S. Tipura61'
  14. B. Antonsson ⇄ N. Bergmark61'
  15. J. Brannefalk73'
  16. 73'A. Kachmar
  17. A. Asani74'
  18. 78'J. Hedstrom ⇄ A. Skogo
  19. S. Tipura79'
  20. O. Ruuska ⇄ K. Fosuhene Asare81'