Skip to content
Register
Liga II · Regular Season - 10
Ştefăneşti
1 - 4Full time
CS Dinamo București
Stadionul Dumitru Matarau

Ştefăneşti vs CS Dinamo București Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds1.18
72%
Confidence · Good
ŞtefăneştiDrawCS Dinamo București
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
55%
BTTS
Yes
69%
Correct score
1-1
10%
HT/FT
1/1
30%
Double chance
1X
72%
Avg goals
3.6
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Combo Double chance : Ştefăneşti or draw and +1.5 goals.
  • Recent form: Ştefăneşti LLLLL, CS Dinamo București LLLLD (oldest to newest).
  • Ştefăneşti score 0.7 a game this season; CS Dinamo București score 1.2.

Match preview

Ştefăneşti host CS Dinamo București in the Liga II (Regular Season - 10) on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at Stadionul Dumitru Matarau.

This season Ştefăneşti score 0.7 and concede 2.3 goals a game; CS Dinamo București score 1.5 and concede 3.0.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 72% confidence, priced at 1.18.

Quick answers

Who will win Ştefăneşti vs CS Dinamo București?

Our model gives Ştefăneşti 41%, the draw 31% and CS Dinamo București 28%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (72% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 69% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 55% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Ştefăneşti 1 - 1 CS Dinamo București. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 72% confidence at odds of 1.18.

When is Ştefăneşti vs CS Dinamo București?

Kick-off is Saturday, 17 October 2026, 08:00 UTC at Stadionul Dumitru Matarau. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. 12'D. Renta
  2. 35'A. Rus
  3. 42'
  4. 44'
  5. 45'P. Maapia
  6. 50'G. Leata
  7. 58'
  8. 65'
  9. S. Serban74'
  10. 81'
  11. 87'