Skip to content
Register
3. Liga · Regular Season - 10
SSV Jahn Regensburg
0 - 0Full time
SV Wehen
Arena Regensburg · Referee: Franziska Wildfeuer

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds1.50
78%
Confidence · Good
SSV Jahn RegensburgDrawSV Wehen
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
61%
BTTS
Yes
65%
Correct score
1-1
9%
HT/FT
1/1
22%
Double chance
1X
78%
Avg goals
3.7
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : SSV Jahn Regensburg or draw.
  • Recent form: SSV Jahn Regensburg LDLDW, SV Wehen DLWLW (oldest to newest).
  • SSV Jahn Regensburg score 2.3 a game this season; SV Wehen score 1.1.

Match preview

SSV Jahn Regensburg host SV Wehen in the 3. Liga (Regular Season - 10) on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at Arena Regensburg.

This season SSV Jahn Regensburg score 2.0 and concede 1.9 goals a game; SV Wehen score 1.2 and concede 1.5.

In their last 5 meetings, SSV Jahn Regensburg won 1, SV Wehen won 1 and 2 ended level.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 78% confidence, priced at 1.50.

Quick answers

Who will win SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen?

Our model gives SSV Jahn Regensburg 42%, the draw 36% and SV Wehen 22%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (78% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 65% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 61% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is SSV Jahn Regensburg 1 - 1 SV Wehen. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 78% confidence at odds of 1.50.

When is SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen?

Kick-off is Saturday, 17 October 2026, 12:00 UTC at Arena Regensburg. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. 35'Max Brandt
  2. 40'Justin Janitzek
  3. Oscar Schoenfelder41'
  4. 61'Lukas Schleimer ⇄ Ayoub Chaikhoun
  5. 61'Roberto Massimo ⇄ Robin Kalem
  6. Lucas Hermes ⇄ Patrick Hobsch64'
  7. David Lennart Philipp ⇄ John Xaver Posselt72'
  8. Nassim Boujellab ⇄ Marco Womer72'
  9. 74'Moritz flotho ⇄ Marcus Muller
  10. Sascha Hingerl80'
  11. Sascha Hingerl ⇄ Erik Majetschak84'
  12. 89'Niklas May ⇄ Ben Nink
  13. 89'Gino Fechner ⇄ Donny Bogicevic

Match stats

SSV Jahn RegensburgSV Wehen
Possession
50%50%
Shots
812
Shots on target
11
Corners
42
Yellow cards
22
Red cards
00