Skip to content
Register
III Liga - Group 3 · Group III - 14
ROW Rybnik
3 - 0Full time
Polonia Nysa

ROW Rybnik vs Polonia Nysa Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds–
90%
Confidence · High
ROW RybnikDrawPolonia Nysa
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
65%
BTTS
Yes
65%
Correct score
2-1
8%
HT/FT
1/1
28%
Double chance
1X
90%
Avg goals
3.4
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : ROW Rybnik or draw.
  • Recent form: ROW Rybnik DWWWL, Polonia Nysa LWLWD (oldest to newest).
  • ROW Rybnik score 1.9 a game this season; Polonia Nysa score 1.2.

Match preview

ROW Rybnik host Polonia Nysa in the III Liga - Group 3 (Group III - 14) on Saturday, 24 October 2026.

This season ROW Rybnik score 1.9 and concede 1.6 goals a game; Polonia Nysa score 1.2 and concede 2.0.

In their last 2 meetings, ROW Rybnik won 1, Polonia Nysa won 1 and 0 ended level.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 90% confidence.

Quick answers

Who will win ROW Rybnik vs Polonia Nysa?

Our model gives ROW Rybnik 45%, the draw 45% and Polonia Nysa 10%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (90% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 65% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 65% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is ROW Rybnik 2 - 1 Polonia Nysa. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 90% confidence.

When is ROW Rybnik vs Polonia Nysa?

Kick-off is Saturday, 24 October 2026, 15:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Key stats

Per game, this season
ROW RybnikPolonia Nysa
Goals scored
1.91.2
Goals conceded
1.62.0
Clean sheets
23%8%

Model comparison

Percent
ROW RybnikPolonia Nysa
Form
59%41%
Attack
50%50%
Defence
54%46%
Poisson model
75%25%
Head to head
50%50%
Goals
64%36%
Overall
59%41%
Form, last 5 games
67%47%
Goals scored, last 5
7.07.0
Goals conceded, last 5
6.07.0
Goal forecast: ROW Rybnik Under 3.5, Polonia Nysa Under 2.5Model verdict: Win or draw