Skip to content
Register
FA Trophy · 1/128-finals
Redditch United
2 - 2Full time
Gloucester City

Redditch United vs Gloucester City Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Away Win
Odds2.30
42%
Confidence · Fair
Redditch UnitedDrawGloucester City
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
61%
BTTS
No
66%
Correct score
1-1
9%
HT/FT
1/1
27%
Double chance
X2
76%
Avg goals
2.5
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Combo Winner : Gloucester City and +2.5 goals.
  • Recent form: Redditch United W, Gloucester City W (oldest to newest).
  • Redditch United score 1.0 a game this season; Gloucester City score 4.0.

Match preview

Redditch United host Gloucester City in the FA Trophy (1/128-finals) on Saturday, 24 October 2026.

This season Redditch United score 1.0 and concede 0.0 goals a game; Gloucester City score 4.0 and concede 0.0.

In their last 1 meetings, Redditch United won 0, Gloucester City won 0 and 1 ended level.

Our model leans towards Away Win with 42% confidence, priced at 2.30.

Quick answers

Who will win Redditch United vs Gloucester City?

Our model gives Redditch United 24%, the draw 34% and Gloucester City 42%. Our tip is Away Win (42% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is no, at least one side fails to score (NG), with 66% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 61% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Redditch United 1 - 1 Gloucester City. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 76% confidence at odds of 1.67.

When is Redditch United vs Gloucester City?

Kick-off is Saturday, 24 October 2026, 14:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Key stats

Per game, this season
Redditch UnitedGloucester City
Goals scored
1.04.0
Goals conceded
0.00.0
Clean sheets
100%100%

Model comparison

Percent
Redditch UnitedGloucester City
Form
50%50%
Attack
20%80%
Head to head
50%50%
Goals
50%50%
Overall
43%58%
Form, last 5 games
100%100%
Goals scored, last 5
1.04.0
Goals conceded, last 5
0.00.0
Goal forecast: Redditch United Under 1.5, Gloucester City Under 4.5