Skip to content
Register
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 · Group 1 - 7
Racing Santander II
3 - 1Full time
Basconia

Racing Santander II vs Basconia Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Away Win
Odds2.20
43%
Confidence · Fair
Racing Santander IIDrawBasconia
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
55%
BTTS
Yes
57%
Correct score
1-1
11%
HT/FT
2/2
23%
Double chance
X2
79%
Avg goals
3.0
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Winner : Basconia.
  • Recent form: Racing Santander II DLLLL, Basconia WDWDD (oldest to newest).
  • Racing Santander II score 0.7 a game this season; Basconia score 1.7.

Match preview

Racing Santander II host Basconia in the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 (Group 1 - 7) on Saturday, 17 October 2026.

This season Racing Santander II score 1.0 and concede 2.0 goals a game; Basconia score 1.6 and concede 1.7.

In their last 2 meetings, Racing Santander II won 0, Basconia won 1 and 1 ended level.

Our model leans towards Away Win with 43% confidence, priced at 2.20.

Quick answers

Who will win Racing Santander II vs Basconia?

Our model gives Racing Santander II 21%, the draw 36% and Basconia 43%. Our tip is Away Win (43% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 57% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 55% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Racing Santander II 1 - 1 Basconia. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 79% confidence at odds of 1.36.

When is Racing Santander II vs Basconia?

Kick-off is Saturday, 17 October 2026, 14:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. A. Vallecillo52'
  2. A. Crespo60'
  3. 67'X. Gomez
  4. G. Jimenez69'