Skip to content
Register
Liga III - Serie 5 · Group 5 - 10
Progresul Spartac
0 - 0Full time
Cetatea

Progresul Spartac vs Cetatea Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Draw or Away (X2)
Odds–
90%
Confidence · High
Progresul SpartacDrawCetatea
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
61%
BTTS
Yes
62%
Correct score
1-2
8%
HT/FT
2/2
28%
Double chance
X2
90%
Avg goals
3.1
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : draw or Cetatea.
  • Recent form: Progresul Spartac LWLLL, Cetatea WDDLD (oldest to newest).
  • Progresul Spartac score 1.1 a game this season; Cetatea score 2.2.

Match preview

Progresul Spartac host Cetatea in the Liga III - Serie 5 (Group 5 - 10) on Saturday, 24 October 2026.

This season Progresul Spartac score 1.1 and concede 1.4 goals a game; Cetatea score 2.2 and concede 1.6.

In their last 4 meetings, Progresul Spartac won 1, Cetatea won 2 and 1 ended level.

Our model leans towards Draw or Away (X2) with 90% confidence.

Quick answers

Who will win Progresul Spartac vs Cetatea?

Our model gives Progresul Spartac 10%, the draw 45% and Cetatea 45%. Our tip is Draw or Away (X2) (90% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 62% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 61% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Progresul Spartac 1 - 2 Cetatea. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 90% confidence.

When is Progresul Spartac vs Cetatea?

Kick-off is Saturday, 24 October 2026, 12:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Key stats

Per game, this season
Progresul SpartacCetatea
Goals scored
1.12.2
Goals conceded
1.41.6
Clean sheets
0%11%

Model comparison

Percent
Progresul SpartacCetatea
Form
33%67%
Attack
31%69%
Defence
53%47%
Poisson model
62%38%
Head to head
36%64%
Goals
40%60%
Overall
43%58%
Form, last 5 games
20%40%
Goals scored, last 5
4.09.0
Goals conceded, last 5
8.09.0
Goal forecast: Progresul Spartac Under 2.5, Cetatea Under 2.5Model verdict: Win or draw