Skip to content
Register
Serie D - Girone D · Group D - 9
Pro Sesto
1 - 2Full time
Sant'Angelo
Stadio Ernesto Breda

Pro Sesto vs Sant'Angelo Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home Win
Odds–
50%
Confidence · Fair
Pro SestoDrawSant'Angelo
Over/Under 2.5
Under 2.5
53%
BTTS
No
53%
Correct score
2-1
0%
HT/FT
1/1
31%
Double chance
1X
95%
Avg goals
2.5
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Winner : Pro Sesto.
  • Recent form: Pro Sesto WWDDD, Sant'Angelo DLLLW (oldest to newest).
  • Pro Sesto score 2.3 a game this season; Sant'Angelo score 0.9.

Match preview

Pro Sesto host Sant'Angelo in the Serie D - Girone D (Group D - 9) on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at Stadio Ernesto Breda.

This season Pro Sesto score 2.3 and concede 0.8 goals a game; Sant'Angelo score 0.9 and concede 1.1.

In their last 4 meetings, Pro Sesto won 1, Sant'Angelo won 0 and 3 ended level.

Our model leans towards Home Win with 50% confidence.

Quick answers

Who will win Pro Sesto vs Sant'Angelo?

Our model gives Pro Sesto 50%, the draw 50% and Sant'Angelo 0%. Our tip is Home Win (50% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is no, at least one side fails to score (NG), with 53% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect under 2.5 goals (two or fewer), 53% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Pro Sesto 2 - 1 Sant'Angelo. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 95% confidence.

When is Pro Sesto vs Sant'Angelo?

Kick-off is Sunday, 25 October 2026, 13:30 UTC at Stadio Ernesto Breda. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. 45+5'L. Prinelli
  2. 76'E. Maltoni
  3. R. CostantinoPenalty90'