Skip to content
Register
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 · Group 2 - 7
Osasuna II
0 - 0Full time
Olot
Tajonar Facilities Stadium

Osasuna II vs Olot Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds1.25
81%
Confidence · High
Osasuna IIDrawOlot
Over/Under 2.5
Under 2.5
61%
BTTS
Yes
58%
Correct score
1-0
12%
HT/FT
1/1
23%
Double chance
1X
81%
Avg goals
2.9
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : Osasuna II or draw.
  • Recent form: Osasuna II WWLWD, Olot WLWWD (oldest to newest).
  • Osasuna II score 1.7 a game this season; Olot score 2.0.

Match preview

Osasuna II host Olot in the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 (Group 2 - 7) on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at Tajonar Facilities Stadium.

This season Osasuna II score 1.4 and concede 0.6 goals a game; Olot score 1.7 and concede 1.1.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 81% confidence, priced at 1.25.

Quick answers

Who will win Osasuna II vs Olot?

Our model gives Osasuna II 44%, the draw 38% and Olot 19%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (81% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 58% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect under 2.5 goals (two or fewer), 61% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Osasuna II 1 - 0 Olot. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 81% confidence at odds of 1.25.

When is Osasuna II vs Olot?

Kick-off is Saturday, 17 October 2026, 15:00 UTC at Tajonar Facilities Stadium. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Key stats

Per game, this season
Osasuna IIOlot
Goals scored
1.41.7
Goals conceded
0.61.1
Clean sheets
71%29%

Model comparison

Percent
Osasuna IIOlot
Form
50%50%
Attack
47%53%
Defence
60%40%
Poisson model
66%34%
Overall
56%44%
Form, last 5 games
67%67%
Goals scored, last 5
9.010.0
Goals conceded, last 5
4.06.0
Goal forecast: Osasuna II Under 2.5, Olot Under 2.5Model verdict: Win or draw