Skip to content
Register
Copa do Brasil U20 · Round of 16
Operário PR U20
2 - 0Full time
Nautico U20

Operário PR U20 vs Nautico U20 Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Away Win
Odds3.70
35%
Confidence · Fair
Operário PR U20DrawNautico U20
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
55%
BTTS
Yes
85%
Correct score
1-1
10%
HT/FT
1/1
28%
Double chance
X2
70%
Avg goals
5.3
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Combo Winner : Nautico U20 and +2.5 goals.
  • Recent form: Operário PR U20 WW, Nautico U20 WW (oldest to newest).
  • Operário PR U20 score 3.0 a game this season; Nautico U20 score 4.5.

Match preview

Operário PR U20 host Nautico U20 in the Copa do Brasil U20 (Round of 16) on Wednesday, 14 October 2026.

This season Operário PR U20 score 2.8 and concede 1.3 goals a game; Nautico U20 score 3.0 and concede 1.7.

Our model leans towards Away Win with 35% confidence, priced at 3.70.

Quick answers

Who will win Operário PR U20 vs Nautico U20?

Our model gives Operário PR U20 30%, the draw 36% and Nautico U20 35%. Our tip is Away Win (35% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 85% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 55% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Operário PR U20 1 - 1 Nautico U20. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 70% confidence at odds of 1.80.

When is Operário PR U20 vs Nautico U20?

Kick-off is Wednesday, 14 October 2026, 18:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. Germano37'
  2. L. Erig DaitxPenalty40'