Skip to content
Register
Liga III - Serie 6 · Group 6 - 10
Oltul Curtişoara
4 - 2Full time
Unirea Bascov

Oltul Curtişoara vs Unirea Bascov Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Draw or Away (X2)
Odds–
90%
Confidence · High
Oltul CurtişoaraDrawUnirea Bascov
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
54%
BTTS
Yes
56%
Correct score
1-2
8%
HT/FT
2/2
28%
Double chance
X2
90%
Avg goals
2.9
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : draw or Unirea Bascov.
  • Recent form: Oltul Curtişoara WWLWW, Unirea Bascov WDDLW (oldest to newest).
  • Oltul Curtişoara score 1.3 a game this season; Unirea Bascov score 1.4.

Match preview

Oltul Curtişoara host Unirea Bascov in the Liga III - Serie 6 (Group 6 - 10) on Saturday, 24 October 2026.

This season Oltul Curtişoara score 1.3 and concede 1.9 goals a game; Unirea Bascov score 1.4 and concede 1.1.

In their last 4 meetings, Oltul Curtişoara won 1, Unirea Bascov won 3 and 0 ended level.

Our model leans towards Draw or Away (X2) with 90% confidence.

Quick answers

Who will win Oltul Curtişoara vs Unirea Bascov?

Our model gives Oltul Curtişoara 10%, the draw 45% and Unirea Bascov 45%. Our tip is Draw or Away (X2) (90% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 56% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 54% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Oltul Curtişoara 1 - 2 Unirea Bascov. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 90% confidence.

When is Oltul Curtişoara vs Unirea Bascov?

Kick-off is Saturday, 24 October 2026, 12:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Key stats

Per game, this season
Oltul CurtişoaraUnirea Bascov
Goals scored
1.31.4
Goals conceded
1.91.1
Clean sheets
22%22%

Model comparison

Percent
Oltul CurtişoaraUnirea Bascov
Form
60%40%
Attack
44%56%
Defence
43%57%
Poisson model
27%73%
Head to head
25%75%
Goals
25%75%
Overall
37%63%
Form, last 5 games
80%53%
Goals scored, last 5
7.09.0
Goals conceded, last 5
4.03.0
Goal forecast: Oltul Curtişoara Under 2.5, Unirea Bascov Under 3.5Model verdict: Win or draw