Skip to content
Register
Cup · Greek Cup - 4
Nestos Chrisoupolis
Kalamata

Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Kalamata Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Draw or Away (X2)
Odds–
90%
Confidence · High
Nestos ChrisoupolisDrawKalamata
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
58%
BTTS
Yes
55%
Correct score
1-2
8%
HT/FT
2/2
28%
Double chance
X2
90%
Avg goals
3.0
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : draw or Kalamata.
  • Recent form: Nestos Chrisoupolis WLL, Kalamata WDD (oldest to newest).
  • Nestos Chrisoupolis score 0.3 a game this season; Kalamata score 2.3.

Match preview

Nestos Chrisoupolis host Kalamata in the Cup (Greek Cup - 4) on Wednesday, 28 October 2026.

Kalamata have LWW (newest first; 2 wins in their last 3).

This season Nestos Chrisoupolis score 0.3 and concede 1.7 goals a game; Kalamata score 1.9 and concede 1.7.

Our model leans towards Draw or Away (X2) with 90% confidence.

Quick answers

Who will win Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Kalamata?

Our model gives Nestos Chrisoupolis 10%, the draw 45% and Kalamata 45%. Our tip is Draw or Away (X2) (90% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 55% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 58% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Nestos Chrisoupolis 1 - 2 Kalamata. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 90% confidence.

When is Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Kalamata?

Kick-off is Wednesday, 28 October 2026, 13:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Key stats

Per game, this season
Nestos ChrisoupolisKalamata
Goals scored
0.31.9
Goals conceded
1.71.7
Clean sheets
33%0%

Model comparison

Percent
Nestos ChrisoupolisKalamata
Form
38%63%
Attack
13%88%
Defence
50%50%
Poisson model
37%63%
Overall
35%66%
Form, last 5 games
33%56%
Goals scored, last 5
1.07.0
Goals conceded, last 5
5.05.0
Goal forecast: Nestos Chrisoupolis Under 1.5, Kalamata Under 2.5Model verdict: Win or draw