Skip to content
Register
Cupa · Round of 16
Milsami Orhei
FCM Ungheni

Milsami Orhei vs FCM Ungheni Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds–
95%
Confidence · High
Milsami OrheiDrawFCM Ungheni
Over/Under 2.5
–
BTTS
–
Correct score
–
HT/FT
1/1
31%
Double chance
1X
95%
Avg goals
–
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Combo Double chance : Milsami Orhei or draw and +5.5 goals.
  • Recent form: Milsami Orhei n/a, FCM Ungheni W (oldest to newest).
  • Milsami Orhei score 0.0 a game this season; FCM Ungheni score 9.0.

Match preview

Milsami Orhei host FCM Ungheni in the Cupa (Round of 16) on Tuesday, 27 October 2026.

This season Milsami Orhei score 1.1 and concede 1.4 goals a game; FCM Ungheni score 2.6 and concede 2.0.

In their last 1 meetings, Milsami Orhei won 1, FCM Ungheni won 0 and 0 ended level.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 95% confidence.

Quick answers

Who will win Milsami Orhei vs FCM Ungheni?

Our model gives Milsami Orhei 50%, the draw 50% and FCM Ungheni 0%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (95% confidence).

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 95% confidence.

When is Milsami Orhei vs FCM Ungheni?

Kick-off is Tuesday, 27 October 2026, 14:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Key stats

Per game, this season
Milsami OrheiFCM Ungheni
Goals scored
1.12.6
Goals conceded
1.42.0
Clean sheets
27%0%

Model comparison

Percent
Milsami OrheiFCM Ungheni
Form
0%100%
Attack
0%100%
Head to head
100%0%
Goals
83%17%
Overall
83%17%
Form, last 5 games
0%100%
Goals scored, last 5
0.09.0
Goals conceded, last 5
0.00.0
Goal forecast: Milsami Orhei –, FCM Ungheni Under 9.5Model verdict: Win or draw