Skip to content
Register
AFC Challenge League · Group Stage
Manila Digger
5 - 0Full time
Kasuka
Thuwunna Stadium

Manila Digger vs Kasuka Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds1.00
95%
Confidence · High
Manila DiggerDrawKasuka
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
88%
BTTS
No
75%
Correct score
4-0
6%
HT/FT
1/1
64%
Double chance
1X
95%
Avg goals
1.5
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Combo Double chance : Manila Digger or draw and -3.5 goals.
  • Recent form: Manila Digger n/a, Kasuka W (oldest to newest).
  • Manila Digger score 0.0 a game this season; Kasuka score 2.0.

Match preview

Manila Digger host Kasuka in the AFC Challenge League (Group Stage) on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at Thuwunna Stadium.

This season Manila Digger score 5.0 and concede 0.0 goals a game; Kasuka score 1.0 and concede 3.0.

In their last 2 meetings, Manila Digger won 2, Kasuka won 0 and 0 ended level.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 95% confidence, priced at 1.00.

Quick answers

Who will win Manila Digger vs Kasuka?

Our model gives Manila Digger 69%, the draw 29% and Kasuka 2%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (95% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is no, at least one side fails to score (NG), with 75% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 88% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Manila Digger 4 - 0 Kasuka. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 95% confidence at odds of 1.00.

When is Manila Digger vs Kasuka?

Kick-off is Sunday, 18 October 2026, 12:30 UTC at Thuwunna Stadium. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. A. BadjieAssist: B. Touray27'
  2. D. Sambou39'
  3. 46'K. Abdul Rahman ⇄ J. Salazar
  4. D. De BruyckerAssist: S. Ceesay49'
  5. S. Ceesay51'
  6. D. De Bruycker ⇄ D. Vasquez61'
  7. S. Ceesay ⇄ M. L. Bojang62'
  8. D. TafemAssist: B. Touray63'
  9. 65'Pedro ⇄ K. S. Suhaimi M.
  10. 65'Brandao ⇄ A. Sisa
  11. B. Touray ⇄ T. Limbo71'
  12. E. Ndecky ⇄ R. Andes71'
  13. D. Tafem ⇄ S. Diao75'
  14. 78'M. A. Aminuddin ⇄ S. Halm
  15. 78'A. Jufri ⇄ H. Aiman
  16. 83'Jordan Kaique
  17. A. Badjie89'