Skip to content
Register
1st Division · Regular Season - 6
Korabi Peshkopi
0 - 0Full time
Bylis

Korabi Peshkopi vs Bylis Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Draw or Away (X2)
Odds1.44
76%
Confidence · Good
Korabi PeshkopiDrawBylis
Over/Under 2.5
Under 2.5
60%
BTTS
No
65%
Correct score
1-1
12%
HT/FT
1/1
21%
Double chance
X2
76%
Avg goals
1.9
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Bylis and -3.5 goals.
  • Recent form: Korabi Peshkopi WWDLL, Bylis DWDDW (oldest to newest).
  • Korabi Peshkopi score 0.8 a game this season; Bylis score 1.0.

Match preview

Korabi Peshkopi host Bylis in the 1st Division (Regular Season - 6) on Saturday, 17 October 2026.

This season Korabi Peshkopi score 0.6 and concede 1.3 goals a game; Bylis score 1.0 and concede 0.7.

In their last 5 meetings, Korabi Peshkopi won 2, Bylis won 3 and 0 ended level.

Our model leans towards Draw or Away (X2) with 76% confidence, priced at 1.44.

Quick answers

Who will win Korabi Peshkopi vs Bylis?

Our model gives Korabi Peshkopi 24%, the draw 37% and Bylis 39%. Our tip is Draw or Away (X2) (76% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is no, at least one side fails to score (NG), with 65% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect under 2.5 goals (two or fewer), 60% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Korabi Peshkopi 1 - 1 Bylis. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 76% confidence at odds of 1.44.

When is Korabi Peshkopi vs Bylis?

Kick-off is Saturday, 17 October 2026, 11:30 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. 27'