Skip to content
Register
Premier League · Regular Season - 3
Kedus Giorgis
1 - 1Full time
Adama Kenema

Kedus Giorgis vs Adama Kenema Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Draw or Away (X2)
Odds1.67
73%
Confidence · Good
Kedus GiorgisDrawAdama Kenema
Over/Under 2.5
Under 2.5
69%
BTTS
No
75%
Correct score
0-0
16%
HT/FT
1/1
24%
Double chance
X2
73%
Avg goals
1.5
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Adama Kenema and -3.5 goals.
  • Recent form: Kedus Giorgis DL, Adama Kenema WD (oldest to newest).
  • Kedus Giorgis score 1.0 a game this season; Adama Kenema score 0.5.

Match preview

Kedus Giorgis host Adama Kenema in the Premier League (Regular Season - 3) on Thursday, 22 October 2026.

This season Kedus Giorgis score 1.0 and concede 1.3 goals a game; Adama Kenema score 0.7 and concede 0.3.

In their last 5 meetings, Kedus Giorgis won 2, Adama Kenema won 3 and 0 ended level.

Our model leans towards Draw or Away (X2) with 73% confidence, priced at 1.67.

Quick answers

Who will win Kedus Giorgis vs Adama Kenema?

Our model gives Kedus Giorgis 27%, the draw 38% and Adama Kenema 35%. Our tip is Draw or Away (X2) (73% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is no, at least one side fails to score (NG), with 75% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect under 2.5 goals (two or fewer), 69% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Kedus Giorgis 0 - 0 Adama Kenema. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 73% confidence at odds of 1.67.

When is Kedus Giorgis vs Adama Kenema?

Kick-off is Thursday, 22 October 2026, 12:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. 10'A. Biniam
  2. M. Abdulhamid63'