Skip to content
Register
National League · Regular Season - 5
Hantharwady United
Yangon United

Hantharwady United vs Yangon United Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Away Win
Odds–
50%
Confidence · Fair
Hantharwady UnitedDrawYangon United
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
58%
BTTS
Yes
52%
Correct score
1-2
0%
HT/FT
2/2
31%
Double chance
X2
95%
Avg goals
3.0
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Winner : Yangon United.
  • Recent form: Hantharwady United LDLW, Yangon United WWL (oldest to newest).
  • Hantharwady United score 0.8 a game this season; Yangon United score 2.7.

Match preview

Hantharwady United host Yangon United in the National League (Regular Season - 5) on Sunday, 25 October 2026.

This season Hantharwady United score 0.8 and concede 1.5 goals a game; Yangon United score 2.7 and concede 1.0.

In their last 5 meetings, Hantharwady United won 0, Yangon United won 3 and 2 ended level.

Our model leans towards Away Win with 50% confidence.

Quick answers

Who will win Hantharwady United vs Yangon United?

Our model gives Hantharwady United 0%, the draw 50% and Yangon United 50%. Our tip is Away Win (50% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 52% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 58% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Hantharwady United 1 - 2 Yangon United. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 95% confidence.

When is Hantharwady United vs Yangon United?

Kick-off is Sunday, 25 October 2026, 09:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Key stats

Per game, this season
Hantharwady UnitedYangon United
Goals scored
0.82.7
Goals conceded
1.51.0
Clean sheets
25%33%

Model comparison

Percent
Hantharwady UnitedYangon United
Form
40%60%
Attack
27%73%
Defence
33%67%
Poisson model
15%85%
Head to head
15%85%
Goals
29%71%
Overall
27%74%
Form, last 5 games
33%67%
Goals scored, last 5
3.08.0
Goals conceded, last 5
6.03.0
Goal forecast: Hantharwady United Under 1.5, Yangon United Under 3.5