Skip to content
Register
Erovnuli Liga · Regular Season - 29
Gagra
1 - 3Full time
Dinamo Batumi
Mtskheta Park

Gagra vs Dinamo Batumi Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Draw or Away (X2)
Odds1.12
85%
Confidence · High
GagraDrawDinamo Batumi
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
53%
BTTS
Yes
53%
Correct score
0-1
10%
HT/FT
2/2
36%
Double chance
X2
85%
Avg goals
2.6
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : draw or Dinamo Batumi.
  • Recent form: Gagra LDLDL, Dinamo Batumi WWDWW (oldest to newest).
  • Gagra score 0.9 a game this season; Dinamo Batumi score 1.7.

Match preview

Gagra host Dinamo Batumi in the Erovnuli Liga (Regular Season - 29) on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at Mtskheta Park.

This season Gagra score 2.0 and concede 0.7 goals a game; Dinamo Batumi score 3.0 and concede 1.0.

In their last 5 meetings, Gagra won 2, Dinamo Batumi won 1 and 2 ended level.

Our model leans towards Draw or Away (X2) with 85% confidence, priced at 1.12.

Quick answers

Who will win Gagra vs Dinamo Batumi?

Our model gives Gagra 15%, the draw 34% and Dinamo Batumi 52%. Our tip is Draw or Away (X2) (85% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 53% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 53% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Gagra 0 - 1 Dinamo Batumi. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 85% confidence at odds of 1.12.

When is Gagra vs Dinamo Batumi?

Kick-off is Saturday, 17 October 2026, 15:00 UTC at Mtskheta Park. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. 5'Paulo Vítor
  2. zurab tchavchanidze42'
  3. 44'Maurides Roque JuniorPenalty
  4. Andrey andreychuk ⇄ davit mujiri46'
  5. pedro borges53'
  6. pedro borges ⇄ Luka Gurchiani59'
  7. Luka Gurchiani60'
  8. 60'Levan Shengelia ⇄ A. Eshetiye
  9. davit mujiriPenalty67'
  10. Guram Goshteliani ⇄ alexander feikrishvili67'
  11. 72'Maurides Roque Junior ⇄ Dmitri Mandricenco
  12. 72'Imran Omar Oulad ⇄ Nika Kalandarishvili
  13. Mate Tsintsadze75'
  14. Vladimir·Arsic ⇄ Illia skrypnyk76'
  15. Viktor Bliznichenko ⇄ Givi khachidze76'
  16. 79'Luka Lakvekheliani ⇄ Artem Milchenko
  17. 83'Nika Kalandarishvili

Match stats

GagraDinamo Batumi
Possession
49%51%
Shots
79
Shots on target
46
Corners
52
Yellow cards
60
Red cards
00