Skip to content
Register
Superliga · Regular Season - 8
Dinamo Tirana
0 - 1LIVE 4'
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Elbasan Arena

Dinamo Tirana vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds1.67
63%
Confidence · Fair
Dinamo TiranaDrawEgnatia Rrogozhinë
Over/Under 2.5
Under 2.5
55%
BTTS
Yes
56%
Correct score
1-1
12%
HT/FT
2/2
25%
Double chance
1X
63%
Avg goals
2.9
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : Dinamo Tirana or draw.
  • Recent form: Dinamo Tirana WWWLL, Egnatia Rrogozhinë WLWWW (oldest to newest).
  • Dinamo Tirana score 1.4 a game this season; Egnatia Rrogozhinë score 2.3.

Match preview

Dinamo Tirana host Egnatia Rrogozhinë in the Superliga (Regular Season - 8) on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at Elbasan Arena.

Egnatia Rrogozhinë have DWD (newest first; 1 win in their last 3).

This season Dinamo Tirana score 1.4 and concede 1.1 goals a game; Egnatia Rrogozhinë score 2.3 and concede 0.9.

In their last 5 meetings, Dinamo Tirana won 3, Egnatia Rrogozhinë won 2 and 0 ended level.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 63% confidence, priced at 1.67.

Quick answers

Who will win Dinamo Tirana vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë?

Our model gives Dinamo Tirana 31%, the draw 32% and Egnatia Rrogozhinë 37%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (63% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 56% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect under 2.5 goals (two or fewer), 55% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Dinamo Tirana 1 - 1 Egnatia Rrogozhinë. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 63% confidence at odds of 1.67.

When is Dinamo Tirana vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë?

Kick-off is Sunday, 25 October 2026, 17:30 UTC at Elbasan Arena. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Key stats

Per game, this season
Dinamo TiranaEgnatia Rrogozhinë
Goals scored
1.42.3
Goals conceded
1.10.9
Clean sheets
14%29%

Model comparison

Percent
Dinamo TiranaEgnatia Rrogozhinë
Form
43%57%
Attack
47%53%
Defence
42%58%
Poisson model
29%71%
Head to head
60%40%
Goals
57%43%
Overall
46%54%
Form, last 5 games
60%80%
Goals scored, last 5
9.010.0
Goals conceded, last 5
7.05.0
Goal forecast: Dinamo Tirana Under 2.5, Egnatia Rrogozhinë Under 2.5Model verdict: Win or draw