Skip to content
Register
Erovnuli Liga · Regular Season - 29
Dila
0 - 2Full time
FC Iberia 1999
Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium

Dila vs FC Iberia 1999 Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Draw or Away (X2)
Odds1.44
77%
Confidence · Good
DilaDrawFC Iberia 1999
Over/Under 2.5
Under 2.5
53%
BTTS
Yes
52%
Correct score
1-1
11%
HT/FT
1/1
21%
Double chance
X2
77%
Avg goals
2.5
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : draw or FC Iberia 1999.
  • Recent form: Dila WDLWL, FC Iberia 1999 WWWLW (oldest to newest).
  • Dila score 1.4 a game this season; FC Iberia 1999 score 1.4.

Match preview

Dila host FC Iberia 1999 in the Erovnuli Liga (Regular Season - 29) on Monday, 19 October 2026 at Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium.

This season Dila score 1.7 and concede 0.3 goals a game; FC Iberia 1999 score 1.4 and concede 1.1.

In their last 5 meetings, Dila won 1, FC Iberia 1999 won 4 and 0 ended level.

Our model leans towards Draw or Away (X2) with 77% confidence, priced at 1.44.

Quick answers

Who will win Dila vs FC Iberia 1999?

Our model gives Dila 23%, the draw 36% and FC Iberia 1999 41%. Our tip is Draw or Away (X2) (77% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 52% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect under 2.5 goals (two or fewer), 53% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Dila 1 - 1 FC Iberia 1999. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 77% confidence at odds of 1.44.

When is Dila vs FC Iberia 1999?

Kick-off is Monday, 19 October 2026, 15:00 UTC at Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. 8'Bakar Kardava
  2. 33'Nikoloz Dadiani
  3. 42'Amiran DzaganiaAssist: giorgi kobuladze
  4. Mouhamed Diouf45'
  5. 51'Lucas Oliveira Brune
  6. Nelson Mike Puketi ⇄ Aviel Zargari53'
  7. Mouhamed Diouf ⇄ Giorgi Jalaghonia64'
  8. Otar Parulava ⇄ Lynden Edhart64'
  9. Mohamed Kanté ⇄ badri gogoberishvili64'
  10. Lynden Edhart71'
  11. 75'Lucas Oliveira Brune ⇄ Zviad Natchkebia
  12. 75'Nikoloz Dadiani ⇄ Giorgi Kutsia
  13. araujo joao ⇄ Ramaric Etou75'
  14. 80'Jemali-Giorgi Jinjolava ⇄ Giorgi Beridze
  15. 80'nika sikharulashvili ⇄ Andria Bartishvili
  16. Shota Shekiladze84'
  17. 86'Bakar Kardava ⇄ Ibrahim Alhassan Abdullahi
  18. Blankson Anoff90+1'
  19. 90+3'

Match stats

DilaFC Iberia 1999
Possession
41%59%
Shots
47
Shots on target
23
Corners
36
Yellow cards
52
Red cards
00