Skip to content
Register
Second Amateur Division - VFV B · VFV B - 9
Diegem Sport
2 - 2Full time
Rupel Boom

Diegem Sport vs Rupel Boom Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Draw or Away (X2)
Odds–
90%
Confidence · High
Diegem SportDrawRupel Boom
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
68%
BTTS
Yes
68%
Correct score
2-2
3%
HT/FT
2/2
28%
Double chance
X2
90%
Avg goals
3.5
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : draw or Rupel Boom.
  • Recent form: Diegem Sport DDWLL, Rupel Boom LLWDW (oldest to newest).
  • Diegem Sport score 1.8 a game this season; Rupel Boom score 1.3.

Match preview

Diegem Sport host Rupel Boom in the Second Amateur Division - VFV B (VFV B - 9) on Sunday, 25 October 2026.

This season Diegem Sport score 1.8 and concede 2.3 goals a game; Rupel Boom score 1.3 and concede 1.6.

In their last 5 meetings, Diegem Sport won 0, Rupel Boom won 3 and 2 ended level.

Our model leans towards Draw or Away (X2) with 90% confidence.

Quick answers

Who will win Diegem Sport vs Rupel Boom?

Our model gives Diegem Sport 10%, the draw 45% and Rupel Boom 45%. Our tip is Draw or Away (X2) (90% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 68% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 68% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Diegem Sport 2 - 2 Rupel Boom. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 90% confidence.

When is Diegem Sport vs Rupel Boom?

Kick-off is Sunday, 25 October 2026, 14:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Key stats

Per game, this season
Diegem SportRupel Boom
Goals scored
1.81.3
Goals conceded
2.31.6
Clean sheets
13%25%

Model comparison

Percent
Diegem SportRupel Boom
Form
42%58%
Attack
43%57%
Defence
47%53%
Poisson model
70%30%
Head to head
15%85%
Goals
25%75%
Overall
40%60%
Form, last 5 games
33%47%
Goals scored, last 5
6.08.0
Goals conceded, last 5
9.08.0
Goal forecast: Diegem Sport Under 2.5, Rupel Boom Under 2.5Model verdict: Win or draw