Skip to content
Register
First Amateur Division · VV - 9
Dessel Sport
2 - 2Full time
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II
Armand Melis Stadium

Dessel Sport vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven II Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds1.55
65%
Confidence · Good
Dessel SportDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven II
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
72%
BTTS
Yes
76%
Correct score
1-1
7%
HT/FT
2/2
25%
Double chance
1X
65%
Avg goals
4.2
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Combo Double chance : Dessel Sport or draw and +1.5 goals.
  • Recent form: Dessel Sport WDWLL, Oud-Heverlee Leuven II WWLDW (oldest to newest).
  • Dessel Sport score 2.0 a game this season; Oud-Heverlee Leuven II score 2.4.

Match preview

Dessel Sport host Oud-Heverlee Leuven II in the First Amateur Division (VV - 9) on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at Armand Melis Stadium.

This season Dessel Sport score 2.0 and concede 2.1 goals a game; Oud-Heverlee Leuven II score 2.4 and concede 1.8.

In their last 5 meetings, Dessel Sport won 2, Oud-Heverlee Leuven II won 2 and 1 ended level.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 65% confidence, priced at 1.55.

Quick answers

Who will win Dessel Sport vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven II?

Our model gives Dessel Sport 36%, the draw 29% and Oud-Heverlee Leuven II 35%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (65% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 76% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 72% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Dessel Sport 1 - 1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven II. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 65% confidence at odds of 1.55.

When is Dessel Sport vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven II?

Kick-off is Saturday, 24 October 2026, 17:30 UTC at Armand Melis Stadium. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. 14'
  2. 63'
  3. 78'
  4. 90'