Skip to content
Register
Liga de Ascenso · Regular Season - 13
CS Uruguay
1 - 2Full time
Guadalupe FC

CS Uruguay vs Guadalupe FC Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Away Win
Odds1.67
52%
Confidence · Fair
CS UruguayDrawGuadalupe FC
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
54%
BTTS
Yes
57%
Correct score
1-1
10%
HT/FT
2/2
29%
Double chance
X2
89%
Avg goals
2.9
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Combo Winner : Guadalupe FC and +1.5 goals.
  • Recent form: CS Uruguay LDDLL, Guadalupe FC LDWWW (oldest to newest).
  • CS Uruguay score 0.8 a game this season; Guadalupe FC score 1.3.

Match preview

CS Uruguay host Guadalupe FC in the Liga de Ascenso (Regular Season - 13) on Saturday, 24 October 2026.

This season CS Uruguay score 0.8 and concede 2.1 goals a game; Guadalupe FC score 1.3 and concede 1.6.

In their last 5 meetings, CS Uruguay won 1, Guadalupe FC won 4 and 0 ended level.

Our model leans towards Away Win with 52% confidence, priced at 1.67.

Quick answers

Who will win CS Uruguay vs Guadalupe FC?

Our model gives CS Uruguay 11%, the draw 37% and Guadalupe FC 52%. Our tip is Away Win (52% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 57% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 54% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is CS Uruguay 1 - 1 Guadalupe FC. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 89% confidence at odds of 1.22.

When is CS Uruguay vs Guadalupe FC?

Kick-off is Saturday, 24 October 2026, 20:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. 45'
  2. 50'
  3. 55'