Skip to content
Register
Second League · Regular Season - 13
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
1 - 1Full time
Sportist Svoge
efbet Arena

Chernomorets 1919 Burgas vs Sportist Svoge Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds1.02
91%
Confidence · High
Chernomorets 1919 BurgasDrawSportist Svoge
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
51%
BTTS
No
61%
Correct score
2-0
13%
HT/FT
1/1
46%
Double chance
1X
91%
Avg goals
2.1
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : Chernomorets 1919 Burgas or draw.
  • Recent form: Chernomorets 1919 Burgas DWWWW, Sportist Svoge DLWLL (oldest to newest).
  • Chernomorets 1919 Burgas score 1.8 a game this season; Sportist Svoge score 0.7.

Match preview

Chernomorets 1919 Burgas host Sportist Svoge in the Second League (Regular Season - 13) on Friday, 23 October 2026 at efbet Arena.

This season Chernomorets 1919 Burgas score 1.8 and concede 0.7 goals a game; Sportist Svoge score 0.7 and concede 1.1.

In their last 4 meetings, Chernomorets 1919 Burgas won 2, Sportist Svoge won 2 and 0 ended level.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 91% confidence, priced at 1.02.

Quick answers

Who will win Chernomorets 1919 Burgas vs Sportist Svoge?

Our model gives Chernomorets 1919 Burgas 59%, the draw 32% and Sportist Svoge 9%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (91% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is no, at least one side fails to score (NG), with 61% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 51% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Chernomorets 1919 Burgas 2 - 0 Sportist Svoge. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 91% confidence at odds of 1.02.

When is Chernomorets 1919 Burgas vs Sportist Svoge?

Kick-off is Friday, 23 October 2026, 13:00 UTC at efbet Arena. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. I. Klimentov23'
  2. 33'V. Dobrev
  3. K. Dobrev44'
  4. R. Kostenski ⇄ M. Tsonev46'
  5. 47'A. Popov
  6. I. Klimentov ⇄ V. Yoskov51'
  7. K. Dobrev ⇄ S. Stefanov74'
  8. E. Yanchev ⇄ G. Staykov74'
  9. 77'B. Marinov ⇄ A. Todorov
  10. K. Kolev79'
  11. 87'A. Popov ⇄ P. Bergmann
  12. 89'J. Nzila
  13. Z. Petkov90'
  14. G. Staykov90+1'
  15. 90+1'Y. Batola
  16. 90+1'R. Jorson ⇄ Y. Velinov