Skip to content
Register
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A · Group A - 6
Chaves II
0 - 1Full time
SC Braga B

Chaves II vs SC Braga B Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Draw or Away (X2)
Odds1.25
81%
Confidence · High
Chaves IIDrawSC Braga B
Over/Under 2.5
Under 2.5
53%
BTTS
Yes
59%
Correct score
1-1
11%
HT/FT
2/2
27%
Double chance
X2
81%
Avg goals
2.9
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : draw or SC Braga B.
  • Recent form: Chaves II LWWWW, SC Braga B WDDWW (oldest to newest).
  • Chaves II score 1.8 a game this season; SC Braga B score 2.2.

Match preview

Chaves II host SC Braga B in the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A (Group A - 6) on Sunday, 25 October 2026.

This season Chaves II score 1.8 and concede 0.8 goals a game; SC Braga B score 2.2 and concede 1.0.

In their last 2 meetings, Chaves II won 0, SC Braga B won 1 and 1 ended level.

Our model leans towards Draw or Away (X2) with 81% confidence, priced at 1.25.

Quick answers

Who will win Chaves II vs SC Braga B?

Our model gives Chaves II 19%, the draw 36% and SC Braga B 45%. Our tip is Draw or Away (X2) (81% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 59% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect under 2.5 goals (two or fewer), 53% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Chaves II 1 - 1 SC Braga B. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 81% confidence at odds of 1.25.

When is Chaves II vs SC Braga B?

Kick-off is Sunday, 25 October 2026, 15:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. 88'