Skip to content
Register
La Liga · Regular Season - 10
Celta Vigo
0 - 0LIVE 45'
Real Betis
Municipal de Balaídos · Referee: Isidro Diaz de Mera Escuderos

Celta Vigo vs Real Betis Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds1.67
74%
Confidence · Good
Celta VigoDrawReal Betis
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
55%
BTTS
Yes
59%
Correct score
1-1
11%
HT/FT
2/2
24%
Double chance
1X
74%
Avg goals
2.6
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : Celta Vigo or draw.
  • Recent form: Celta Vigo DDWDW, Real Betis WWDWL (oldest to newest).
  • Celta Vigo score 1.1 a game this season; Real Betis score 1.8.

Match preview

Celta Vigo host Real Betis in the La Liga (Regular Season - 10) on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at Municipal de Balaídos.

Celta Vigo come into the game with a form of WWL (newest first; 2 wins in their last 3).

This season Celta Vigo score 1.1 and concede 0.8 goals a game; Real Betis score 1.8 and concede 1.6.

In their last 5 meetings, Celta Vigo won 1, Real Betis won 1 and 3 ended level.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 74% confidence, priced at 1.67.

Quick answers

Who will win Celta Vigo vs Real Betis?

Our model gives Celta Vigo 37%, the draw 36% and Real Betis 26%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (74% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 59% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 55% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Celta Vigo 1 - 1 Real Betis. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 74% confidence at odds of 1.67.

When is Celta Vigo vs Real Betis?

Kick-off is Sunday, 25 October 2026, 15:15 UTC at Municipal de Balaídos. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

Live
  1. Ilaix Moriba30'
  2. 43'Diego Llorente

Match stats

Celta VigoReal Betis
Possession
48%52%
Expected goals (xG)
0.510.35
Shots
96
Shots on target
41
Corners
21
Fouls
68
Offsides
11
Yellow cards
11
Red cards
00
Saves
14
Passes
265292