Skip to content
Register
Taça de Portugal · Round of 64
Brito
0 - 1Full time
Vitória de Sernache
Parque de Jogos do Brito SC

Brito vs Vitória de Sernache Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home Win
Odds2.90
33%
Confidence · Fair
BritoDrawVitória de Sernache
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
54%
BTTS
Yes
58%
Correct score
1-1
10%
HT/FT
2/2
23%
Double chance
12
69%
Avg goals
4.0
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Combo Winner : Brito and +1.5 goals.
  • Recent form: Brito W, Vitória de Sernache WW (oldest to newest).
  • Brito score 5.0 a game this season; Vitória de Sernache score 2.5.

Match preview

Brito host Vitória de Sernache in the Taça de Portugal (Round of 64) on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at Parque de Jogos do Brito SC.

This season Brito score 0.8 and concede 2.4 goals a game; Vitória de Sernache score 0.7 and concede 2.2.

Our model leans towards Home Win with 33% confidence, priced at 2.90.

Quick answers

Who will win Brito vs Vitória de Sernache?

Our model gives Brito 33%, the draw 31% and Vitória de Sernache 36%. Our tip is Home Win (33% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 58% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 54% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Brito 1 - 1 Vitória de Sernache. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 12 (Home or Away (12)) has 69% confidence at odds of 1.30.

When is Brito vs Vitória de Sernache?

Kick-off is Sunday, 18 October 2026, 14:00 UTC at Parque de Jogos do Brito SC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. 56'
  2. 64'
  3. 73'Lucas Daniel
  4. 80'
  5. 80'
  6. 90'
  7. 90+5'