Skip to content
Register
2. Liga · Regular Season - 9
Austria Vienna (Am)
2 - 2Full time
WSPG Wels
Generali Arena · Referee: S. Sampl

Austria Vienna (Am) vs WSPG Wels Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds1.40
84%
Confidence · High
Austria Vienna (Am)DrawWSPG Wels
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
54%
BTTS
Yes
58%
Correct score
1-1
10%
HT/FT
1/1
21%
Double chance
1X
84%
Avg goals
3.2
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : Austria Vienna (Am) or draw.
  • Recent form: Austria Vienna (Am) LWLWW, WSPG Wels DLLLW (oldest to newest).
  • Austria Vienna (Am) score 1.8 a game this season; WSPG Wels score 1.1.

Match preview

Austria Vienna (Am) host WSPG Wels in the 2. Liga (Regular Season - 9) on Friday, 16 October 2026 at Generali Arena.

This season Austria Vienna (Am) score 1.8 and concede 1.4 goals a game; WSPG Wels score 1.5 and concede 0.5.

In their last 2 meetings, Austria Vienna (Am) won 2, WSPG Wels won 0 and 0 ended level.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 84% confidence, priced at 1.40.

Quick answers

Who will win Austria Vienna (Am) vs WSPG Wels?

Our model gives Austria Vienna (Am) 45%, the draw 38% and WSPG Wels 16%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (84% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 58% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 54% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Austria Vienna (Am) 1 - 1 WSPG Wels. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 84% confidence at odds of 1.40.

When is Austria Vienna (Am) vs WSPG Wels?

Kick-off is Friday, 16 October 2026, 16:30 UTC at Generali Arena. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. 21'I. Drammeh
  2. R. MorthAssist: J. Feddersen25'
  3. M. BrandtAssist: R. Morth40'
  4. 51'S. MalinowskiPenalty
  5. 63'T. Sahin ⇄ P. Muller
  6. 63'O. Kregar ⇄ M. Brugger
  7. 63'C. Wernitznig ⇄ Y. Mankan
  8. 67'I. Drammeh ⇄ M. Svec
  9. D. Nisandzic ⇄ H. Deshishku71'
  10. M. Hausjell ⇄ I. Menshykov71'
  11. M. Brandt ⇄ M. Osterreicher71'
  12. M. Osterreicher74'
  13. 83'S. MalinowskiAssist: L. Tischler
  14. N. Polonkai ⇄ T. Baotic83'
  15. W. Vorsager90'
  16. J. Roider90+3'
  17. M. Moswitzer90+5'