Skip to content
Register
National League · Regular Season - 14
Aldershot Town
0 - 1Full time
Wealdstone
EBB Stadium at Recreation Ground

Aldershot Town vs Wealdstone Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds1.44
78%
Confidence · Good
Aldershot TownDrawWealdstone
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
58%
BTTS
Yes
61%
Correct score
1-1
10%
HT/FT
1/1
24%
Double chance
1X
78%
Avg goals
2.9
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : Aldershot Town or draw.
  • Recent form: Aldershot Town LWLLL, Wealdstone LWDLL (oldest to newest).
  • Aldershot Town score 1.4 a game this season; Wealdstone score 1.3.

Match preview

Aldershot Town host Wealdstone in the National League (Regular Season - 14) on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at EBB Stadium at Recreation Ground.

Aldershot Town come into the game with a form of WDW (newest first; 2 wins in their last 3).

This season Aldershot Town score 1.3 and concede 1.2 goals a game; Wealdstone score 1.3 and concede 1.8.

In their last 5 meetings, Aldershot Town won 3, Wealdstone won 2 and 0 ended level.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 78% confidence, priced at 1.44.

Quick answers

Who will win Aldershot Town vs Wealdstone?

Our model gives Aldershot Town 43%, the draw 35% and Wealdstone 22%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (78% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is yes, both teams to score (GG), with 61% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 58% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Aldershot Town 1 - 1 Wealdstone. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 78% confidence at odds of 1.44.

When is Aldershot Town vs Wealdstone?

Kick-off is Saturday, 24 October 2026, 14:00 UTC at EBB Stadium at Recreation Ground. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. 22'L. Norris
  2. B. Tuma29'
  3. M. Dinanga ⇄ H. Sandah46'
  4. 46'O. Olomola
  5. 52'A. Henry
  6. 61'A. Henry ⇄ D. Kadji
  7. 68'A. Kanu
  8. 71'O. Olomola
  9. B. Peart ⇄ M. Wyllie78'
  10. 78'M. Oni ⇄ J. Newton
  11. 81'L. Norris ⇄ F. Okenabirhie
  12. 81'A. Kanu ⇄ C. McAvoy
  13. A. Lewis ⇄ T. Abrahams83'
  14. M. Stickland90'
  15. 90+1'R. Maher