Skip to content
Register
Division 1 · Regular Season - 9
Al Ula
Al Orubah
Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium

Al Ula vs Al Orubah Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds–
95%
Confidence · High
Al UlaDrawAl Orubah
Over/Under 2.5
Under 2.5
66%
BTTS
No
67%
Correct score
2-1
0%
HT/FT
1/1
31%
Double chance
1X
95%
Avg goals
2.0
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : Al Ula or draw.
  • Recent form: Al Ula WWWWD, Al Orubah DDWDD (oldest to newest).
  • Al Ula score 2.3 a game this season; Al Orubah score 0.7.

Match preview

Al Ula host Al Orubah in the Division 1 (Regular Season - 9) on Monday, 26 October 2026 at Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium.

This season Al Ula score 2.3 and concede 0.4 goals a game; Al Orubah score 0.7 and concede 0.7.

In their last 3 meetings, Al Ula won 3, Al Orubah won 0 and 0 ended level.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 95% confidence.

Quick answers

Who will win Al Ula vs Al Orubah?

Our model gives Al Ula 50%, the draw 50% and Al Orubah 0%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (95% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is no, at least one side fails to score (NG), with 67% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect under 2.5 goals (two or fewer), 66% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is Al Ula 2 - 1 Al Orubah. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 95% confidence.

When is Al Ula vs Al Orubah?

Kick-off is Monday, 26 October 2026, 16:45 UTC at Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Key stats

Per game, this season
Al UlaAl Orubah
Goals scored
2.30.7
Goals conceded
0.40.7
Clean sheets
57%43%

Model comparison

Percent
Al UlaAl Orubah
Form
65%35%
Attack
71%29%
Defence
67%33%
Poisson model
88%12%
Head to head
100%0%
Goals
75%25%
Overall
73%27%
Form, last 5 games
87%47%
Goals scored, last 5
12.05.0
Goals conceded, last 5
2.04.0
Goal forecast: Al Ula Under 2.5, Al Orubah Under 1.5Model verdict: Win or draw