Skip to content
Register
Welsh Cup · Round of 64
Afan Lido
2 - 3Full time
Penybont

Afan Lido vs Penybont Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Draw or Away (X2)
Odds–
95%
Confidence · High
Afan LidoDrawPenybont
Over/Under 2.5
–
BTTS
–
Correct score
–
HT/FT
2/2
31%
Double chance
X2
95%
Avg goals
–
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : draw or Penybont.
  • Afan Lido score 0.0 a game this season; Penybont score 0.0.

Match preview

Afan Lido host Penybont in the Welsh Cup (Round of 64) on Sunday, 18 October 2026.

This season Afan Lido score 1.6 and concede 2.0 goals a game; Penybont score 1.9 and concede 0.8.

In their last 4 meetings, Afan Lido won 0, Penybont won 2 and 2 ended level.

Our model leans towards Draw or Away (X2) with 95% confidence.

Quick answers

Who will win Afan Lido vs Penybont?

Our model gives Afan Lido 0%, the draw 50% and Penybont 50%. Our tip is Draw or Away (X2) (95% confidence).

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 95% confidence.

When is Afan Lido vs Penybont?

Kick-off is Sunday, 18 October 2026, 11:30 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Key stats

Per game, this season
Afan LidoPenybont
Goals scored
1.61.9
Goals conceded
2.00.8
Clean sheets
45%31%

Model comparison

Percent
Afan LidoPenybont
Head to head
20%80%
Goals
29%71%
Overall
25%76%
Form, last 5 games
0%0%
Goals scored, last 5
0.00.0
Goals conceded, last 5
0.00.0
Model verdict: Win or draw