Skip to content
Register
Türkiye Kupası · 3rd Round
Adana Adaletgucu
Ankaragücü

Adana Adaletgucu vs Ankaragücü Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds–
66%
Confidence · Good
Adana AdaletgucuDrawAnkaragücü
Over/Under 2.5
–
BTTS
–
Correct score
–
HT/FT
1/1
20%
Double chance
1X
66%
Avg goals
–
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: No predictions available.
  • Recent form: Adana Adaletgucu W, Ankaragücü n/a (oldest to newest).
  • Adana Adaletgucu score 2.0 a game this season; Ankaragücü score 0.0.

Match preview

Adana Adaletgucu host Ankaragücü in the Türkiye Kupası (3rd Round) on Tuesday, 27 October 2026.

Adana Adaletgucu come into the game with a form of LWL (newest first; 1 win in their last 3).

This season Adana Adaletgucu score 2.0 and concede 0.0 goals a game; Ankaragücü score 1.8 and concede 1.2.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 66% confidence.

Quick answers

Who will win Adana Adaletgucu vs Ankaragücü?

Our model gives Adana Adaletgucu 33%, the draw 33% and Ankaragücü 33%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (66% confidence).

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 66% confidence.

When is Adana Adaletgucu vs Ankaragücü?

Kick-off is Tuesday, 27 October 2026, 12:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Key stats

Per game, this season
Adana AdaletgucuAnkaragücü
Goals scored
2.01.8
Goals conceded
0.01.2
Clean sheets
100%0%

Model comparison

Percent
Adana AdaletgucuAnkaragücü
Form
100%0%
Attack
100%0%
Form, last 5 games
100%0%
Goals scored, last 5
2.00.0
Goals conceded, last 5
0.00.0