Skip to content
Register
Liga Pro Serie B · Relegation Group - 9
22 de Julio
LDU Portoviejo

22 de Julio vs LDU Portoviejo Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Draw or Away (X2)
Odds–
90%
Confidence · High
22 de JulioDrawLDU Portoviejo
Over/Under 2.5
Under 2.5
61%
BTTS
No
59%
Correct score
1-2
7%
HT/FT
2/2
28%
Double chance
X2
90%
Avg goals
2.3
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Combo Double chance : draw or LDU Portoviejo and +1.5 goals.
  • Recent form: 22 de Julio LDLLL, LDU Portoviejo DDWDD (oldest to newest).
  • 22 de Julio score 0.6 a game this season; LDU Portoviejo score 0.9.

Match preview

22 de Julio host LDU Portoviejo in the Liga Pro Serie B (Relegation Group - 9) on Wednesday, 21 October 2026.

This season 22 de Julio score 0.6 and concede 2.1 goals a game; LDU Portoviejo score 0.9 and concede 0.9.

In their last 3 meetings, 22 de Julio won 1, LDU Portoviejo won 1 and 1 ended level.

Our model leans towards Draw or Away (X2) with 90% confidence.

Quick answers

Who will win 22 de Julio vs LDU Portoviejo?

Our model gives 22 de Julio 10%, the draw 45% and LDU Portoviejo 45%. Our tip is Draw or Away (X2) (90% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is no, at least one side fails to score (NG), with 59% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect under 2.5 goals (two or fewer), 61% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is 22 de Julio 1 - 2 LDU Portoviejo. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance X2 (Draw or Away (X2)) has 90% confidence.

When is 22 de Julio vs LDU Portoviejo?

Kick-off is Wednesday, 21 October 2026, 20:00 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Key stats

Per game, this season
22 de JulioLDU Portoviejo
Goals scored
0.60.9
Goals conceded
2.10.9
Clean sheets
17%45%

Model comparison

Percent
22 de JulioLDU Portoviejo
Form
13%88%
Attack
53%47%
Defence
19%81%
Poisson model
32%68%
Head to head
50%50%
Goals
43%57%
Overall
35%65%
Form, last 5 games
7%47%
Goals scored, last 5
8.07.0
Goals conceded, last 5
25.06.0
Goal forecast: 22 de Julio Under 2.5, LDU Portoviejo Under 2.5Model verdict: Win or draw