Skip to content
Register
Division Intermedia · Regular Season - 29
12 de Junio VH
2 - 0Full time
Guairena FC

12 de Junio VH vs Guairena FC Prediction, Odds & Tips

Our Prediction

Home or Draw (1X)
Odds1.12
85%
Confidence · High
12 de Junio VHDrawGuairena FC
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
55%
BTTS
No
57%
Correct score
1-0
9%
HT/FT
1/1
33%
Double chance
1X
85%
Avg goals
2.2
Expected
Why we like it
  • Model advice: Double chance : 12 de Junio VH or draw.
  • Recent form: 12 de Junio VH WLDDD, Guairena FC LDLLW (oldest to newest).
  • 12 de Junio VH score 1.3 a game this season; Guairena FC score 0.8.

Match preview

12 de Junio VH host Guairena FC in the Division Intermedia (Regular Season - 29) on Monday, 19 October 2026.

This season 12 de Junio VH score 1.3 and concede 1.0 goals a game; Guairena FC score 0.8 and concede 1.3.

In their last 5 meetings, 12 de Junio VH won 4, Guairena FC won 1 and 0 ended level.

Our model leans towards Home or Draw (1X) with 85% confidence, priced at 1.12.

Quick answers

Who will win 12 de Junio VH vs Guairena FC?

Our model gives 12 de Junio VH 51%, the draw 34% and Guairena FC 15%. Our tip is Home or Draw (1X) (85% confidence).

Will both teams score?

Our BTTS pick is no, at least one side fails to score (NG), with 57% confidence.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

We expect over 2.5 goals (three or more), 55% confidence.

What is the predicted correct score?

Our most likely score is 12 de Junio VH 1 - 0 Guairena FC. Correct-score picks are long shots, so treat it as a guide.

What is the safest bet?

Double chance 1X (Home or Draw (1X)) has 85% confidence at odds of 1.12.

When is 12 de Junio VH vs Guairena FC?

Kick-off is Monday, 19 October 2026, 19:30 UTC. The time on this page is shown in your own time zone.

Match events

  1. E. Gonzalez69'
  2. A. Arce78'